Event Calendar

At Grass Home, we love to have fun! We are a place where laughter fills the house and memories are made. From concerts to bingo nights, here is a list of this month’s activities:
our services

Events list

Our upcoming events

12

August

Fitness

Friday

 

10:30 am

All-day

12

August

Table Top Bowling

Friday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

14

August

Communion

Sunday

 

9:30 am

All-day

15

August

Fitness

Monday

 

10:30 am

All-day

15

August

Watermelon on the Deck

Monday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

16

August

Dog Visit with Shawn and Rudy

Tuesday

 

10:30 am

All-day

16

August

Gary Taylor on Piano

Tuesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

18

August

Carnival Day!

Thursday

 

8:00 am

All-day

19

August

Fitness

Friday

 

10:30 am

All-day

19

August

Music with Daryle Boyce

Friday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

21

August

Communion

Sunday

 

9:30 am

All-day

22

August

Fitness

Monday

 

10:30 am

All-day

22

August

Music with The Relics

Monday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

23

August

HAPPY BIRTHDAY THELMA!

Tuesday

 

8:00 am

All-day

23

August

Devotions with Barb Mealey

Tuesday

 

10:30 am

All-day

23

August

Frosted Lemonade

Tuesday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

25

August

Fitness

Thursday

 

10:30 am

All-day

25

August

Bingo

Thursday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

26

August

Fitness

Friday

 

10:30 am

All-day

26

August

Table Top Bowling

Friday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

28

August

HAPPY 100TH BIRTHDAY EVELYN!

Sunday

 

8:00 am

All-day

28

August

Communion

Sunday

 

9:30 am

All-day

29

August

Fitness

Monday

 

10:30 am

All-day

29

August

Music with The Relics

Monday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

30

August

Hymn Sing with Eileen

Tuesday

 

10:30 am

All-day

30

August

What's in the Bag?

Tuesday

 

1:30 pm

All-day

12

August

Fitness

Friday

 

10:30 am

All-day

12

August

Cover That Dice Game

Friday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

14

August

Communion

Sunday

 

9:30 am

All-day

15

August

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARION!

Monday

 

8:00 am

All-day

15

August

Let's Move!

Monday

 

10:30 am

All-day

15

August

Bean Bag Tic-Tac-Toe

Monday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

16

August

Manicures

Tuesday

 

8:00 am

All-day

16

August

Diamond Painting

Tuesday

 

10:00 am

All-day

16

August

Music with Gerald and Reid Carter

Tuesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

17

August

Let's Move!

Wednesday

 

10:30 am

All-day

17

August

Bingo

Wednesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

18

August

Diamond Painting

Thursday

 

10:00 am

All-day

18

August

Craft Time!

Thursday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

19

August

Let's Move!

Friday

 

10:30 am

All-day

19

August

Watermelon in the Courtyard

Friday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

21

August

Communion

Sunday

 

9:30 am

All-day

21

August

Music with The House Band

Sunday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

22

August

Let's Move!

Monday

 

10:30 am

All-day

22

August

Table Top Bowling

Monday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

23

August

Manicures

Tuesday

 

8:00 am

All-day

23

August

Diamond Painting

Tuesday

 

10:00 am

All-day

23

August

Music with The Relics

Tuesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

24

August

Let's Move

Wednesday

 

10:30 am

All-day

24

August

Bingo

Wednesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

25

August

Diamond Painting

Thursday

 

10:00 am

All-day

25

August

Music with Daryle Boyce

Thursday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

26

August

Let's Move!

Friday

 

10:30 am

All-day

26

August

Worship Service with Rev. Pillay

Friday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

28

August

HAPPY BIRTHDAY OLIVER!

Sunday

 

8:00 am

All-day

28

August

Communion

Sunday

 

9:30 am

All-day

29

August

Let's Move!

Monday

 

10:30 am

All-day

29

August

Table Top Hopscotch

Monday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

30

August

Manicures

Tuesday

 

8:00 am

All-day

30

August

HAPPY BIRTHDAY AUDREY!

Tuesday

 

8:00 am

All-day

30

August

Diamond Painting

Tuesday

 

10:00 am

All-day

30

August

Music with Paul McCloskey

Tuesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day

31

August

Let's Move!

Wednesday

 

10:30 am

All-day

31

August

Bingo

Wednesday

 

2:00 pm

All-day